Championship Show 2014 / RESULTS

THE ROTTWEILER CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
SATURDAY 5TH APRIL 2014
JUDGES:
DOGS: MRS WENDY HILLIER (BERGMANN)
BITCHES: MR FRANK BEIBOER from HOLLAND
REFEREE: MRS JOAN ADAMS (AKENFIELD)

 BEST IN SHOW: ROTTSWORTH GIORGIO DIESTER

 RESERVE  BEST IN SHOW:  ROJANEVA KISS

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: KYLAMIE WILD CHERRY

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: CH JODIPAS KANDITIME JW ShCM

Our thanks go to Page Allen for the photographs

BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW: ROJANEVA KISS
BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY IN SHOW: BEARWITHME FINIANS RAINBOW

VETERAN DOG (6)
1ST CH HIKAYS THE MONSTER IS LOOSE AT JODIPAS
2ND CH ROJANEVA FREDDIE FLINTOFF
3RD CH PONCHEENS BLACK CHARMER AT TIESTO JW ShCM

MINOR PUPPY DOG (8)
1ST PANELMA CAFEVIVACE FROM CHISIMON
2ND SEITTOR PACMAN
3RD QUOJA’S VITUS
RES JAVALDARE GET CRAZY
VHC QUOJA’S MAXIMUS TO RIVERS-ROCK

PUPPY DOG (5)
1ST BEARWITHNE FINIANS RAINBOW BPD
2ND GRANJOLEA AMADEUS
3RD CARSAL OZZIE
RES CARSAL OLVIER FOR VARYKINO

JUNIOR DOG (7)
1ST DORTMUND PADDYWHACK FROM JACAWACA
2ND UPEND ZACKERI AT JODIPAS
3RD CARSAL MARIO
RES WARRIMEAD MACIVOR
VHC DORTMUND DODGING BULLETS

YEARLING DOG (5)
1ST VIRLEES CLAUDIUS JW
2ND JEZEVE LOVE RAT VON ROTHAM
3RD CARSAL LEONARDO AT ICKLESBORNE
RES JEZEVE LOVE RIVAL
VHC JUFFTHER A NRE HOPE FOR RIVERSROCK

NOVICE DOG (3)
1ST UPEND ZACKERI AT JODIPAS
2ND SEITTOR PACMAN
3RD withdrawn

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (0)

POST GRADUATE DOG (7)
1ST THORIDER JIMMY DEAN DIESTER JW
2ND VARENKA THE MUSKETEER
3RD ROJANEVA KING KRIMSON
RES MERCER’S ICE WARRIOR
VHC BONDZYS ANGELO SAXON

MID LIMIT DOG (6)
1ST JEZEVE GIGOLO JW ShCM
2ND FIREMOONS AMIS A VIE
3RD JEZEVE TAKE THAT
RES DORTMUND GAVALAAR
VHC CHAPMEEK LORD CHEWBACCA

LIMIT DOG (10)
1ST STAIRVALE LONE RANGER AT SHANNDRY
2ND WILDHEART ARAPAHO
3RD WOLFBASS ENIGMA AT FALKOR
RES WILDHEART APACHE AT ROTTAMORE ShCM
VHC CARSAL KENZO JW

OPEN DOG(11)
1ST ROTTSWORTH GIORGIO DIESTER CC
2ND ROSTOCK CLAAS RCC
3RD JAVALDARE THE ONE AT RIVAZ
RES ROSTOCK RING OF FIRE JW
VHC CH JEZEVE SHERBET JW ShCM

SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (1)
1ST WILDHEART APACHE AT ROTTAMORE ShCM

SPECIAL WORKING/OBEDIENCE/KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME DOG (2)
1ST WOLFBASS ENIGMA AT FALKOR
2ND WILDHEART APACHE AT ROTTAMORE

VETERAN BITCH (7)
1ST CH JODIPAS KANDITIME JW ShCM
2ND PONCHEENS MYTHICAL VIXEN
3RD ROSTOCK ZANTHUS
RES CH PALODURO LADY MADONNA ShCM
VHC LYDIAS DARK ANGEL AT TRECEALY

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7)
1ST JIMEVA WHIRLWIND AT MADDIECASS
2ND SEITTOR FINAL FANTASY
3RD PANELMA VINCAFE FROM CHISIMON
RES DESIEGER KATATONIA
VHC QUOJA’S VITA

PUPPY BITCH (12)
1ST KYLAMIE WILD CHERRY BPB
2ND TOKAPARY DEMON RUBY FOR DREAMROTT NAF/TAF
3RD BEIDERBECKS CHARISMA
RES ROTTAMORE PRETTY IN PINK
VHC GRANJOLEA ANDORA

JUNOR BITCH (11)
1ST JAEGEROT CHEEKY VIMTO JW
2ND DORTMUND GLAMOUR GIRL AT GRANJOLEA JW
3RD LEEBEE’S WHAT A SENSATION
RES UPEND ZHARA
VHC DREAMTOR HOT OFF THE PRESS FOR SHAMROTTS

YEARLING BITCH (4)
1ST DERSIEGER’S JETSETTER FOR TRECEALY JW
2ND UPEND YURI

NOVICE BITCH (5)
1ST JIMEVA WHIRLWIND AT MADDIECASS
2ND ROTTAMORE PRETTY IN PINK

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (3)
1ST SALONGA SWEET HEAVEN

POST GRADUATE BITCH (12)
1ST DORTMUND MISS DYNAMITE
2ND TIANKO PRETTY IN PINK
3RD ROJANEVA KERRCHING
RES WESTLODGE MERLOT AVEC DREAMROTT
VHC PENDLY PANDORA AT ABACAB

MID LIMIT BITCH (6)
1ST ESCORA’S PEGGIE SUE JW RCC
2ND DORTMUND SHOCKWAVE
3RD JODIPAS TIME SQUARE JW

LIMIT BITCH (13)
1ST ROJANEVA KISS CC
2ND DORTMUND UPSY DAISY AT TREVEARL
3RD PALODURO GOLD DAGGA
RES SALONGA SUGARBABE JW
VHC TIANKO TICKLED PINK VON DORTMUND

OPEN BITCH (14)
1ST CARSAL GAMBA AT RALTAN
2ND PALODURO GOLD DIGGA JW
3RD CH ROSTOCK CHRISTMAS CRACKER
RES JEZEVE JEZABEL JW
VHC PANELMA WOTWILBEWILBE
SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (0)

SPECIAL WORKING/OBEDIENCE/KC GOOD CITIZEN DOG SCHEME BITCH (3)
1ST WOLFBASS ELLA AT SHANTASIA
2ND GYRIMA COME FLY WITH ME TO SHANNAKIEL

MRS THELMA GRAY MEMORIAL PUPPY STAKES
JUDGE: MRS JOAN ADAMS (AKENFIELD)
DOGS (5)
1ST QUOJA’S MAXIMUS TO RIVERS-ROCK
2ND CARSAL OZZIE
3RD BEARWITHME FINIANS RAINBOW
RES GRANJOLEA AMADEUS
VHC CARSAL OLIVER FOR VARYKINO

BITCHES (10)
1ST KYLAMIE WILD CHERRY
2ND ROTTAMORE PRETTY IN PINK
3RD GRANJOLEA ANDORA
RES BEIDERBECKS CHARISMA
VHC BEARWITHME BLACK CAVIAR

OVERALL WINNER: QUOJA’S MAXIMUS TO RIVERS-ROCK