Open Show 2011 / RESULTS

Sunday 4th December 2011

Open Show with Obedience and Temperament Assessment held at

AGRICULTURAL HALL, LOCKMEADOW, MAIDSTONE, KENT

Judges:
Dogs: Mrs Andrea Maltas (Virlees)
Bitches: Mr Kevin Crampton (Beawise)
Referee: Elizabeth Harrap
Obedience : Karen Smith

Show sponsored by “TOTAL PET NUTRITION”

OPEN SHOW RESULTS
DOGS:

Judge: Andrea Maltas

Veteran Dog 2,1
1st OAKPRIDES APOLLO OF MELAISEY JW

Minor Puppy Dog 2,1A
1st VONKASSEL DASKO

Puppy Dog 1
1st HANBAR NIXON Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy In Show

 

 

Junior Dog 1
1st HANBAR MATCHO

Yearling Dog 3

1st SHAYLLARR’S MADDOX
2nd CHAPMEEK FLAMING STAR VIA JOKERSTAR
3rd RUIZ ARTFUL ARTHUR

Novice Dog 1 1a

Post Graduate Dog 6,1A

1st HANBAR MEDOC Best Dog and Best In Show


2nd DROMNAGUS BREAKIN ALL RULES
3rd BEVANRAY MASTERPIECE
4th BRODECS DRUMMER BOY JW
5th PANELMA WOTYERMACALL TAMMANEND

Limit Dog 5,2A

1st PONCHEENS BORN TO SHINE FOR BEVANRAY
2nd WOLFBASS AKINO AT KYLAMIE
3rd CARSAL EARL

Open Dog 4,1A

1st DROMNAGUS THE FULL MONTY JW Reserve Best In Show
2nd BEIDERBECKS RODNEY
3rd RONMAL DIESEL’S DESTINY
BITCHES
Judge: Kevin Crampton

Veteran Bitch 4

1st CH GYRIMA FENDI Best Veteran In Show
2nd TRUDOS CHARMED EDITION ST JOKERSTAR
3rd BEVANRAY I WILL SURVIVE
4th CH NEWGEN JAKARNA JW

Minor Puppy Bitch 4,3A

1st ROYCHAMP NETBALL FUN taf

Puppy Bitch 3,1A

1st RONMAL GUCCI  BY GUCCI   Best Puppy Bitch and Reserve Best Puppy In Show
2nd ROYCHAMP NETBALL FUN taf

Junior Bitch 5

1st GYRIMA LOIS
2nd MINEALEA BLACK SONJA AT KYLAMIE
3rd PUREAZ MOON DANCER
4th TIESTO SHANIAH

Yearling Bitch 2
1st SHAYLLARR’S CHAINEY CHOO
2nd BEIDERBECKS LADY LUCAS

Novice Bitch 1 1A

Post Graduate Bitch 3,1A

1st KYLAMIE PERDITA
2nd BRODECS FESTIVE SPIRIT JW

Limit Bitch 5,2A
1st PONCHEENS MONA LISA AT BRODECS
2nd BEVANRAY LOLLYPOP JW
3rd DROMNAGUS GREAT PRETENDER JW

Open Bitch 6,2A

1st DOMINATUS DORIS DAY SHAYLARR ShCM Best Bitch and Best Opposite Sex In Show


2nd CH GRACEZHEIM STROLLER AT TIANKO
3rd DROMNAGUS ALL ABOUT THE GIRL
4th KIMIANS BUTTON MOON

 

OBEDIENCE RESULTS

SPECIAL PRE PRE-BEGINNERS 3,1A

1st Cornish TIESTO SHANIAH
2nd Coates CHAPMEEKS FLAMING STAR VIA JOKERSTAR

SPECIAL PRE-BEGINNERS

1st Stevens & Walsh GUARDAMI WHITE NOISE
2nd Simpkin PANELMA WOTYERMACALL TAMMANEND
3rdAnsell CORNERPIX MY BOY
4th Cornish TIESTO SHANIAH
5th Hansen & Witchalls VONKASSEL DYNAMITE

SPECIAL BEGINNERS 6,2a

1st Banham PARVENU KEIFER KUSCHELBAR AT TALLYMAN
2nd Ansell CORNERPIX MY BOY
3rd Stevens & Walsh GUARDAMI WHITE NOISE
4th Simpkin PANELMA WOTYERMACALL TAMMANEND

SPECIAL NOVICE 6,1A

1st Montague JOKERSTAR BURNING LOVE NovEx
2nd Johnson PARVENU KITTY KUSCHELBAR AT CORNERPIX Beg EX BH
3rd Montague CHAPMEEK MOLLY MALONE
4th Johnson CORNERPIX DIXIELAND ROCK
5th Banham PARVENU KEIFER KUSCHELBAR AT TALLYMAN

SPECIAL CLASS A

1st Johnson PARVENU YURI AT CORNERPIX BH IPO3 NovEx
2nd Montague JOKERSTAR BURNING LOVE NovEx
3rd Montague CHAPMEEK MOLLY MALONE
4th Wright CRACKLES LITTLE KAISER
5th Montague JOKERSTAR HUNK O LOVE BegEx

 

TEMPERAMENT ASSESSMENTS

[Assessor:  Jude Brendon]

RESULTS

EXCELLENT

 

Mr & Mrs J Osbourne’s    CARSAL EARL

Mr & Mrs J Osbourne      CARSAL CAUGHT IN THE MIDDLE

Mr & Mrs Coates’             CHAPMEEK FLAMING STAR VIA JOKERSTAR

Laura Cornish’s               TIESTO SHANIAH

Karen Davies’                   NEWGEN ANDRO AT NEWRENA

Paul Rekert’s                   NEWGEN AITKEN

Nicky Richards’                RUIZ ARTFUL ARTHUR

S. Fenwick’                      RONMAL GUCCI BY GUCCI

Mr P Perks’                      DROMNAGUS ALL ABOUT THE GIRL

Mr P Perks’                      DROMNAGUS BREAKIN ALL RULES

 

ACCEPTABLE

 

Mr & Mrs J Johnson’s    CORNERPIX DIXIELAND ROCK