Open Show 2012 / RESULTS

ROTTWEILER CLUB OPEN SHOW – DECEMBER 2012

 

BEST IN SHOW line-up LEFT to RIGHT:

Gyrima Lois JW                  Best Bitch and Best in Show

Schutzer Fedosi    Best Dog – Best Opp. Sex and Reserve Best in Show

Gyrima The Aviator     Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy In Show

Carsal Bronte           Best Veteran in Show

 

DOGS

Judge:   Sam Dean [Abuklea]


VETERAN
  3, 1Ab
1st       Ch Dominatus Fire and Ice JW

2nd         Gracezheim Yogi Bear JW
MINOR PUPPY         5, 4Ab

1st       Carsal Leonardo       Best Minor Puppy

PUPPY                       3, 2Ab

1st       Gyrima The Aviator   Best Puppy Dog and Best Puppy In Show  

JUNIOR         4, 1Ab

1st       Wolfbass Enigma at Falkor            Reserve Best Dog

2nd      Wolfbass Elvis at Annmar

3rd      Kassasan Band of Gypsies

YEARLING    1

1st       Carsal Kenzo

NOVICE         5, 4Ab

1st       Kassasan Band of Gypsies

POST GRADUATE    3, 1Ab

1st       Terlingfair Hector

2nd      Jodipas Monster Time JW

LIMIT             4, 1Ab

1st       Dromnagus Breakin All Rules

2nd      Ruiz Artful Arthur

3rd      Carsal Gringo

OPEN             4, 1Ab

1st       Schutzer Fedosi        Best Dog – Best Opp. Sex and Reserve Best in Show

2nd      Mambo Nine-Rott [Imp]

3rd      Carsal Earl

BITCHES
Judge:        Julia Williams [Bolia]

VETERAN                   3, 2Ab

1st       Carsal Bronte           Best Veteran in Show

MINOR PUPPY         3, 2Ab

1st       Warrimead Nellie                Best Puppy Bitch

PUPPY           1

1st       Hajdu-Hazi-Rott Zami [Imp Hun]

JUNIOR         7, 2Ab

1st       Tianko Pretty in Pink

2nd      Jodipas Time Square

3rd      Schutzer Georgiana

4th      Wolfbass Eternity at Falkor

5th      Kassasan Blood Red Rose

YEARLING    2

1st       Gracezheim Skysurfer with Montelago

2nd      Carsal Kendy

NOVICE         2, 1Ab

1st       Jodipas Time Square 

POST GRADUATE                2

1st       Gyrima Lois JW                  Best Bitch and Best in Show

2nd      Newareliya Oops a Daisy

LIMIT             4, 1Ab

1st       Kylamie Perdita                  Reserve Best Bitch

2nd      Ronmal Gucci by Gucci

3rd      Newareliya Over the Rainbow

OPEN             3, 2Ab

1st       Schutzer Felicity

[Terrific photo of our Judges Sam Dean & Julia Williams]

Photo:  Kirsty Coates